Select Page

Federal, State, and County

Office Mailing Address Phone Numbers End of Term
President – 4-year term
Donald Trump (R)
https://www.whitehouse.gov
White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, DC  20500
(202) 456-1414
fax: (202) 456-2461
2020
Vice President – 4-year term
Mike Pence (R)
https://www.whitehouse.gov
White House
1600 Pennsylvania Ave. NW
Washington, DC  20500
(202) 456-1414
fax: (202) 456-2461
2020
U.S. Senator – 6-year term

Ted Cruz (R)
https://www.cruz.senate.gov/

Russell Senate Office Bldg. 404
Washington, DC  20510
 
300 E. 8th
Suite 961
Austin, TX  78701
(202) 224-5922

 

(512) 916-5834

2018
U.S. Senator – 6-year term
John Cornyn (R)
https://www.cornyn.senate.gov/
517 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, DC  20510
 
Chase Tower
221 West Sixth Street
Suite 1530
Austin, TX  78701
(202) 224-2934

 

(512) 469-6034
fax: (512) 469-6020

2020
U.S. Representative, District 21
Lamar Smith (R)
https://lamarsmith.house.gov 
2409 Rayburn House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC  20515
 
2211 South IH-35, Suite 106
Austin, TX  78741
(202) 225-4236
fax: (202) 225-8628
(512) 912-7508
fax: (512) 912-7519
2018
U.S. Representative, District 25
Roger Williams (R)
https://williams.house.gov
1323 Longworth House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC  20515
 
1005 Congress Avenue, Suite 925
Austin, TX  78701
(202) 225-9896

 

(512) 473-8910
fax: (817) 774-2576

2018
U.S. Representative, District 35
Lloyd Doggett (D)
http://doggett.house.gov
2307 Rayburn House Office Bldg.
Washington, DC  20515
 
300 East 8th St., Suite 763
Austin, TX  78701
(202) 225-4865

 

(512) 916-5921

2018

 

Governor
Greg Abbott (R)
https://gov.texas.gov/
Office of the Governor
P.O. Box 12428
Austin, TX  78711-2428
(800) 843-5789

(512) 463-2000

2018
Lieutenant Governor
Dan Patrick (R)
https://www.ltgov.state.tx.us/
Office of the Lieutenant Governor
P.O. Box 12068
Austin, TX  78711
(512) 463-5342

(512) 463-0001

2018
Attorney General
Ken Paxton (R)
https://texasattorneygeneral.gov/
Office of the Attorney General
P.O. Box 12548
Austin, TX  78711-2548
 
300 W. 15th Street
Austin, TX  78701
(512) 463-2100

fax: (512) 475-2994

2018
Comptroller of Public Accounts
Glenn Hegar (R)
https://comptroller.texas.gov/
Comptroller of Public Accounts
LBJ State Office Building
111 East 17th Street
Austin, TX  78774
 
P.O. Box 13528, Capitol Station
Austin, TX  78711-3528
(512) 463-4444 2018
Commissioner of General Land Office
George P. Bush (R)
http://www.glo.texas.gov/
1700 Congress Ave.
Austin, TX  78701-1495
(512) 463-5001 2018
Commissioner of Agriculture
Sid Miller (R)
http://texasagriculture.gov/
1700 N. Congress, 11th Floor
Austin, TX  78701
 
P.O. Box 12847
Austin, TX  78711-2847
(512) 463-4075 2018
Railroad Commissioner
Ryan Sitton (R)
http://www.rrc.state.tx.us
1701 N. Congress
Austin, TX  78701
 
P.O. Box 12967
Austin, TX  78711-2967
(512) 463-7144 2020
Railroad Commissioner
Christi Craddick (R)
http://www.rrc.state.tx.us
(512) 463-7140 2020
Railroad Commissioner
Wayne Christian (R)
http://www.rrc.state.tx.us
(512) 463-7131 2022
State Senator, District 21 
Judith Zaffirini (D)
http://www.senate.state.tx.us
The Honorable Judith Zaffirini
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX  78711
(512) 463-0121 2020
State Senator, District 25 
Donna Campbell (R)
http://www.senate.state.tx.us
The Honorable Donna Campbell
P.O. Box 12068
Capitol Station
Austin, TX  78711
(512) 463-0125
fax: (512) 463-7794
2018
State Representative, District 45
Jason Isaac (R)
http://www.house.state.tx.us
Room E1.320
P.O. Box 2910
Austin, TX  78768
(512) 463-0647

fax: (512) 463-3573

2018
State Board of Education, District 5
Ken Mercer (R)
https://tea.texas.gov/
P.O. Box 781301
San Antonio, TX  78278-1301
(512)

463-9007

2020
Chief Justice, Supreme Court of Texas
Nathan Hecht (R)
http://www.txcourts.gov/supreme
Supreme Court of Texas
Supreme Court Building
201 W. 14th Street, Room 104
Austin, TX  78701
 
P. O. Box 12248
Austin, TX  78711
(512) 463-7899 2020
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 2
James D. “Jimmy” Blacklock (R)
(512) 463-1344 2018
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 3
Debra H. Lehrmann (R)
(512) 463-1320 2022
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 4
John P. Devine (R)
(512) 463-1316 2018
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 5
Paul W. Green (R)
(512) 463-1328 2022
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 6
Jeffrey V. Brown (R)
(512) 463-3494 2018
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 7
Jeffrey S. Boyd (R)
(512) 463-1331 2020
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 8
Phil Johnson (R)
(512) 463-1336 2020
Justice, Supreme Court of Texas, Place 9
Eva M. Guzman (R)
(512) 463-1340 2022
Presiding Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals
Sharon Keller (R)
http://www.txcourts.gov/cca
Court of Criminal Appeals
Supreme Court Building
201 West 14th Street, Room 106
Austin, TX  78701
 
P.O. Box 12308
Austin, TX  78711
(512) 463-1590 2018
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2
Mary Lou Keel (R)
(512) 463-1580 2022
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 3
Robert “Bert” C. Richardson (R)
(512) 463-1565 2020
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 4
Kevin Patrick Yeary (R)
(512) 463-1595 2020
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5
R. Scott Walker (R)
(512) 463-1560 2022
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6
Michael E. Keasler (R)
(512) 463-1555 2022
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 7
Barbara Parker Hervey (R)
(512) 463-1575 2018
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 8
Elsa Alcala (R)
(512) 463-1585 2018
Judge, Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 9
David C. Newell (R)
(512) 463-1570 2020
Chief Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals
Jeff L. Rose (R)
http://www.txcourts.gov/3rdcoa/
Third Court of Appeals
Price Daniel Sr. Building
209 West 14th Street, Room 101
Austin, TX  78701
 
P.O. Box 12547
Austin, TX  78711
(512) 463-1733
fax: (512) 463-1685
2020
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 2
Cindy Olson Bourland (R)
2018
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 3
Scott K. Field (R)
2018
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 4
Melissa Goodwin (R)
2022
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 5
David Puryear (R)
2018
Justice, 3rd Court of Appeals, Place 6
Robert “Bob” H. Pemberton (R)
2018

 

Judge, 22nd Judicial District
R. Bruce Boyer (R)
bruce.boyer@co.hays.tx.us
 
District Court
712 S. Stagecoach Trail
Suite 3240
San Marcos, TX  78666
 

(512) 393-7700
fax: (512) 393-7713

2020
Judge, 207th Judicial District
Jack Robison (R)
jack.robison@co.hays.tx.us
2018
Judge, 274th Judicial District
Gary Steel (R)
gary.steel@co.hays.tx.us
2018
Judge, 428th Judicial District
Bill Henry (R)
bill.henry@co.hays.tx.us
2018
District Attorney
Wes Mau (R)
wes.mau@co.hays.tx.us
District Attorney
712 S. Stagecoach Trail
Suite 2057
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-7600
fax: (512) 393-7619
2018
County Judge
Bert Cobb (R)
bert.cobb@co.hays.tx.us
Hays County Courthouse
111 E. San Antonio St., Suite 300
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-2205
fax: (512) 393-2248
2018
Judge, County Court-at-Law, #1
Robert Updegrove (R)
robert.updegrove@co.hays.tx.us
County Court-at-Law
712 S. Stagecoach Trail
Suite 2235
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-7625
fax: (512) 393-7633
2018
Judge, County Court-at-Law, #2
David Glickler (R)
dglickler@co.hays.tx.us
2018
District Clerk
Beverly Crumley (R)
beverly.crumley@co.hays.tx.us
District Clerk
712 S. Stagecoach Trail
Suite 2211
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-7660 2018
County Clerk
Liz Q. Gonzalez (R)
lgonzalez@co.hays.tx.us
County Clerk
712 S. Stagecoach Trail
Suite 2008
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-7738
fax: (512) 393-7735
2018
Sheriff
Gary Cutler (R)
gary.cutler@co.hays.tx.us
Hays County Sheriff’s Office
1307 Uhland Rd.
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-7808
(512) 393-7879
2020
Tax Assessor-Collector
Luanne Caraway (R)
luanne@co.hays.tx.us
Tax Assessor-Collector
712 S. Stagecoach Trail
Suite 1120
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-5545
fax: (512) 393-5517
2020
Treasurer
Michele Tuttle (R)
michele@co.hays.tx.us
Hays County Treasurer
712 S. Stagecoach Trail
Suite 1094
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-2236
fax: (512) 393-2248
2018
County Surveyor
Kelly Kilber (R)
kkilber@tritechtx.com
400 Rolling Hills Dr.
Wimberley, TX  78676-4222
(512) 781-9670 2018
County Commissioner, Precinct 1
Debbie Gonzales Ingalsbe (D)
debbiei@co.hays.tx.us
111 E San Antonio St.
Suite 304
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-2243
fax: (512) 393-2250
2020
County Commissioner, Precinct 2
Mark Jones (R)
mark.jones@co.hays.tx.us
P.O. Box 1180
5458 FM 2770
Kyle, TX  78640
(512) 262-2091
fax: (512) 268-1250
2018
County Commissioner, Precinct 3
Lon Shell (R)
lon.shell@co.hays.tx.us
P.O. Box 2085
200 Stillwater
Wimberley, TX  78676
(512) 847-3159
fax: (512) 847-7352
2018
County Commissioner, Precinct 4
Ray Whisenant (R)
ray.whisenant@co.hays.tx.us
195 Roger Hanks Parkway
Dripping Springs, TX  78620
(512) 858-7268
fax: (512) 858-2655
2018
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 1
Jo Anne Prado (D)
joanne.prado@co.hays.tx.us
712 S. Stagecoach Trail
Suite 2235
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-7871
fax: (512) 878-6565
2020
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 1, Place 2
Maggie H. Moreno (D)
mhmoreno@co.hays.tx.us
712 S. Stagecoach Trail
Suite 2235
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-7636
fax: (512) 393-7641
2018
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2
Beth Smith (D)
besmith@co.hays.tx.us
P.O. Box 1449
Kyle, TX  78640
 
5458 FM 2770
Kyle, TX  78640
(512) 268-3151
fax: (512) 268-4901
2018
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 3
Andrew W. Cable (R)
acable@co.hays.tx.us
200 Stillwater
Wimberley, TX  78676
 
P.O. Box 366
Wimberley, TX  78676
(512) 847-2000
fax: (512) 847-7322
2018
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 4
Terry Kyle (R)
terry.kyle@co.hays.tx.us
195 Roger Hanks Parkway
Suite 2
Dripping Springs, TX  78620
(512) 858-7446
fax: (512) 858-4799
2018
Justice of the Peace, Precinct 5
Scott J. Cary (D)
scott.cary@co.hays.tx.us
P.O. Box 215
500 Jack C. Hays Trail
Buda, TX  78610
(512) 295-2700
fax: (512) 312-9384
2018
Constable, Precinct 1
David Peterson (D)
dpeterson@co.hays.tx.us
712 S. Stagecoach Trail
Suite 2210
San Marcos, TX  78666
(512) 393-7730
fax: (512) 393-7720
2020
Constable, Precinct 2
Michael Torres (D)
michael.torres@co.hays.tx.us
P.O. Box 728
5458 FM 2770
Kyle, TX  78640
(512) 878-6690
fax: (512) 268-4901
2020
Constable, Precinct 3 
Ray Helm (R)
ray.helm@co.hays.tx.us
P.O. Box 1316
Wimberley, TX  78676
(512) 847-5532
fax: (512) 847-7352
2020
Constable, Pct 4
Ron E. Hood (R)
ron.hood@co.hays.tx.us
195 Roger Hanks Parkway
Dripping Springs, TX  78620
(512) 858-7605
fax: (512) 858-4799
2020
Constable, Pct 5
John Ellen (R)
john.ellen@co.hays.tx.us
P.O. Box 236
Buda, TX  78610
(512) 295-3030
fax: (512) 295-4213
2020
Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!